Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Zenkaikon X
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Zenkaikon X
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Info & Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
18+ Wristband Required
Anime Music Videos
Autographs
Concert
Contest
Cosplay
Dance
Exhibit-Display
Guest
Karaoke
Maid Cafe
Panels-Workshops
Tabletop Gaming
Tournament
Tryout
Video Gaming
Videos
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Info & Map
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, April 1
Artemis [Floor 3, Walnut]
12:00pm •
Artemis
Autographs [Vine Street Lobby]
2:30pm •
Autographs with Vic Mignogna
5:00pm •
Autographs with Richard Epcar & Ellen Stern
Exhibit Hall [Freedom B]
4:00pm •
Autographs with Dante Basco
Info Desk [Floor 2]
12:00pm •
Fandom Photo Scavenger Hunt
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
11:00am •
Hidden Gems of Manga
12:00pm •
Adapting Comics
1:15pm •
American Comics for Manga Readers
2:30pm •
Shinto: The Way of the Kami
4:15pm •
Iron Cosplay
5:30pm •
Lost in Adaptation
6:45pm •
Horror in Harry Potter: Finding Light through Darkness
8:30pm •
The Metal 'n' Anime Connection (18+)
9:45pm •
Show Don't Tell: Creating Expressive Characters for Cartoons & Comics
11:00pm •
Lets Dub A Hentai (18+)
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
11:15am •
Intro to Josei
12:30pm •
Yay Vocaloids! The sound of the future.
1:30pm •
AMV Showdown Seating
2:00pm •
AMV Showdown
4:30pm •
Eien Strife Greet, Q&A Convention Stories
6:00pm •
Greggo Presents: The Pokémon Game Show
7:45pm •
Explaining Yuri Kuma Arashi
9:00pm •
Tokusatsu for Otaku: Toku 101
11:15pm •
Diving into the Deep End: Sexuality in Anime and Manga (18+)
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
1:00pm •
Awesome Animation Not from Japan
2:15pm •
Gameshow Impossibru™: Retro Gaming Challenge
3:30pm •
Women in Anime Panel (w/Ellyn Stern)
6:00pm •
Dance Lessons
8:00pm •
Cosplay Ball
10:15pm •
Shingeki no eva or How I learned that all Anime is the same and there's no such thing as an original plot Anymore (18+)
11:30pm •
Anime For Adults (Not Adult Anime) (18+)
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
1:30pm •
Get Hooked!
4:00pm •
Open Mic Karaoke
10:45pm •
Convention and Cosplay Etiquette: Uncensored Edition (18+)
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
11:00am •
Art of GMing
12:15pm •
Blogging: Earning Cred, Building Traffic, and Expressing Yourself
1:45pm •
How to Artemis: The Introductory Guide to Spaceshipping
3:15pm •
Learning Japanese
4:30pm •
Crossplay makeup basics
5:45pm •
Oh My God! SPANDEX!
7:00pm •
Pepakura - The Art of Papercraft
8:45pm •
Empower Yourself with Style !
10:00pm •
SFX Makeup Tips and Tricks
11:15pm •
Introduction to Resin Casting for Cosplay
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
11:30am •
Congratulations! You are at a Convention. Now What?
12:45pm •
Understanding and Dealing with Con Drama
2:15pm •
Building a World For Others to Save
3:15pm •
Mythology in Anime
4:15pm •
How Fan Fiction is Changing the World
5:15pm •
Way of the Fist: A Look into Fighting Games
6:15pm •
The Idea of a Hero, The Difference between East and West
7:30pm •
Star Trek: The Captain Did WHAT?!?!
8:45pm •
Rejoice Zenkaikon, Your Wish Will Be Granted! A Nasuverse Panel
10:00pm •
AMV: Funny Business
11:00pm •
AMV: OMG!...WTF? (18+)
Main Events [Freedom A]
1:00pm •
Opening Ceremonies
5:15pm •
Star Trek Continues Screening
7:00pm •
Uncle Yo’s Stand Up Comedy
8:15pm •
Rufio/Zuko Power Hour
10:00pm •
Cosplay Burlesque [18+]
11:45pm •
Friday Night Dance with DJ Hi5
Montgomery House, First Floor
1:00pm •
The Magic of Cosplay Display and Exhibit
6:00pm •
Hall Cosplay Contest Judging
Montgomery House, Third Floor
12:30pm •
Moe Maid Café
2:00pm •
Moe Maid Café
4:00pm •
Moe Maid Café
7:00pm •
VIP Meet 'n Greet
LIMITED
Tabletop Gaming [Floor 2, Commonwealth 1 + 2]
3:00pm •
Pokemon Battle Frontier V at Zenkaikon X - Day 1
5:00pm •
Mr. Buckethead's Monster Fight Tournament
8:00pm •
Dicemasters Demo
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
10:00am •
One Piece
12:00pm •
Himouto! Umaru-chan
2:00pm •
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
4:00pm •
One Piece
6:00pm •
Assassination Classroom
8:00pm •
Cowboy Bebop
10:00pm •
Ghost In The Shell: Arise (18+)
Video 2 [Floor 2, Federal B]
10:00am •
Princess Jellyfish
12:00pm •
Noragami
2:00pm •
Bleach
4:00pm •
Kekkaishi
6:00pm •
Accel World
8:00pm •
Angel Beats
10:00pm •
Dramatical Murder
Video Gaming [Floor 3, Heritage D + E]
3:00pm •
Nidhogg (PC)
6:00pm •
Project Diva F2 (PS3)
9:00pm •
Street Fighter 5 (PS4)
Saturday
, April 2
Artemis [Floor 3, Walnut]
9:00am •
Artemis
Autographs [Vine Street Lobby]
4:00pm •
Autographs with Vic Mignogna
6:00pm •
Autographs with Richard Epcar & Ellen Stern
Exhibit Hall [Freedom B]
10:45am •
Autographs with Dante Basco
2:00pm •
Autographs with Dante Basco
Info Desk [Floor 2]
9:00am •
Fandom Photo Scavenger Hunt
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
12:45am •
Strike Witches: Winning The War On Pants (18+)
9:15am •
The Incomplete History of Nerd Music
10:30am •
MY CABBAGES!!! An Avatar and Legend of Korra Panel
12:00pm •
Yokai Girls Gone Wild
1:15pm •
Animate the Future: When science fiction and Anime meet.
2:30pm •
Gameshow Impossibru™: Squiggly Squiggly
3:45pm •
Analyzing Anime: Utena
4:45pm •
Practical Game Theory
6:00pm •
Sci-fi at Zenkai!
7:00pm •
Star Trek 3.5: The Search for Zenkaikon
8:15pm •
AIEee! Horror Manga of the 20th Century [18+]
10:00pm •
Richard Epcar's Famous Out Takes Panel [18+]
11:30pm •
How to Burlesque [18+]
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
12:30am •
The most Overpowered Anime Characters (18+)
9:00am •
Cartoons of the 80s & 90s
12:00pm •
Cosplay Dating Game
1:15pm •
The Art of Cute
3:00pm •
Eien Strife’s Retro Video Game Challenges
4:15pm •
Doctor Who: A Brief History of Time and Space
5:30pm •
Marvel Now 2013-2015
6:45pm •
The Cultural Influence of Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
7:45pm •
Disney Animation: What Do You Mean It's For Kids: Deeper Into the Vault
9:15pm •
Cosplay Dating Game (18+ Round)
10:30pm •
Eat Brains and Live: Zombies and Idenity
11:45pm •
Boku no Pornorama II: from Nippon with Love (18+)
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
12:45am •
Pop-up Fan Fiction (18+)
9:15am •
Steven Universe, Keep Beach City Weird
10:30am •
The Equestrian Candidate MLP Conspiracy Theories
11:30am •
AMV Showdown Seating
11:45am •
AMV Showdown
2:15pm •
Greggo's Game Show: Anime Password
3:45pm •
Ghost in the Shell
5:00pm •
Hayao Miyazaki: A Storyteller's Journey
6:30pm •
Greggo's Game Shows: Anime Pyramid
8:15pm •
1980's Anime and why it's AWESOME!
10:30pm •
Guests Against Humanity [18+]
11:45pm •
Under-rated Anime You Should Check Out
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
12:00am •
Staffers Uncensored (18+)
10:00am •
Open Mic Karaoke
5:00pm •
Karaoke Contest
7:30pm •
Dr. Mario's Horrible Sing-a-long Panel
8:30pm •
Young Avengers Live Presents Fan Voices
10:15pm •
Back In My Day: Conventions and Cosplay Over The Last 10 Years
11:30pm •
Cyberpunk, Steampunk, and Beyond
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
9:00am •
Cyber dreads
10:15am •
Moms at the Con
11:45am •
How to Run an Anime Club
1:00pm •
Iron Kaiju! Custom Kaiju and Contest
3:15pm •
Bullying In Fandom, Or: Why Can't We Just Play Nice?
4:30pm •
BJD 101: Those Creepy Dolls on the Internet
5:45pm •
The Thrill of the Frills: An Introduction to Japanese Lolita Fashion
7:00pm •
The Chronicles of Bright Noa: An Introspective look at Gundam's Universal Century
8:15pm •
Go Nagai in the U.S.A. (18+)
9:30pm •
Dumb Ways to Die: D&D Edition (18+)
10:45pm •
What in the World is a Rooster Teeth? (18+)
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
12:30am •
Homestuck, The Dark Carnival
9:15am •
Adapting Video Games to Film
10:30am •
The Theory of Zelda
11:45am •
Gravity Falls Q&A
1:30pm •
Joker & Harley's Funhouse
3:00pm •
A Mixed Bag: LGBT Representation in Anime
4:15pm •
Forget Euro games, lets play Asia!
5:30pm •
Marketing and Branding 101
6:45pm •
Percy Jackson and Annabeth Chase's Guide to Greek Mythology: Who Invited the Cyclops to the Family Reunion?
8:00pm •
The Relationships of Spider-Man
9:45pm •
Fanon Vs. Canon (18+)
10:45pm •
Yaoi and Beyond! (18+)
Main Events [Freedom A]
9:00am •
Cosplay Masquerade Rehearsal & Check In
12:00pm •
The Voice Actors Panel
2:00pm •
Vic Mignogna Q&A
5:30pm •
Cosplay Masquerade Seating
6:00pm •
Cosplay Masquerade
9:00pm •
Eien Strife Concert
10:45pm •
Saturday Night Dance with Hyper Potions
Montgomery House, First Floor
10:00am •
The Magic of Cosplay Display and Exhibit
10:00am •
Hall Cosplay Contest Judging
Montgomery House, Second Floor
12:00pm •
Greggo's Gameshows: Anime Password Tryouts
4:30pm •
Greggo's Gameshows: Anime Pyramid Tryouts
Montgomery House, Third Floor
12:30pm •
Moe Maid Café
2:00pm •
Moe Maid Café
4:00pm •
Moe Maid Café
6:00pm •
Moe Maid Café
Outside Freedom A
10:00pm •
Autographs with Eien Strife
Tabletop Gaming [Floor 2, Commonwealth 1 + 2]
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering Tournament
4:30pm •
Kaiju Disaster Tournament
6:00pm •
Pokemon Battle Frontier V at Zenkaikon X - Day 2
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
12:00am •
Parasyte (18+)
9:00am •
Cardcaptor Sakura
10:30am •
Natsume's Book of Friends
12:00pm •
Digimon Adventure Tri
2:00pm •
RWBY
4:00pm •
Fairy Tale
6:00pm •
Watamote
8:00pm •
Guilty Crown
10:00pm •
Super Awesome Happy Fun AMV Time!
11:00pm •
AMV Awards Show
Video 2 [Floor 2, Federal B]
12:00am •
Vampire Hunter D (18+)
9:00am •
Case Closed
10:30am •
Okami-san and Her Seven Companions
12:00pm •
Naruto
2:00pm •
Serial Experiments Lain
4:00pm •
Heat Guy J
6:00pm •
Eureka Seven
8:00pm •
Appleseed XIII
10:00pm •
Mongolian Chop Squad
Video Gaming [Floor 3, Heritage D + E]
12:00pm •
Smash Brothers U (FFA - Wii U)
3:00pm •
Towerfall: Ascension (PS4)
6:00pm •
Mario Kart 8 (Wii U)
9:00pm •
Retro Gaming Gauntlet (various)
Sunday
, April 3
Artemis [Floor 3, Walnut]
9:00am •
Artemis
Autographs [Vine Street Lobby]
11:00am •
Autographs with Richard Epcar & Ellen Stern
1:30pm •
Autographs with Vic Mignogna
Exhibit Hall [Freedom B]
10:30am •
Autographs with Dante Basco
1:30pm •
Autographs with Dante Basco
Info Desk [Floor 2]
9:00am •
Fandom Photo Scavenger Hunt
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
12:45am •
Badass Anime Weapons (18+)
9:00am •
Doug: Most misunderstood Nicktoons series
10:30am •
Cosplay Makeup & FX!
12:30pm •
Charity Auction
2:00pm •
Greggo's Game Show: Shut the Tardis
3:15pm •
Jojo's Bizarre Panel
4:30pm •
Closing Ceremonies and Feedback Panel
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
9:15am •
Technology and Morality in Maze Runner: WCKD is Good
11:00am •
Kamikakushi: Taken By the Gods
12:15pm •
Transformers: The Birds and the Bumble Bees
1:30pm •
Harry Potter according to Fan Fiction
2:15pm •
Little Boys and Lizards are BAD Things: Japan's Fear of Technology
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
9:15am •
Tune in Turbos! The Big Business of Let's plays
10:30am •
AMV : The Musical!
12:00pm •
Geek Poetry Open Mic with Dante Basco
1:30pm •
Q&A with Ellyn Stern and Richard Epcar
2:45pm •
RIDER KICK!! Heisei Era
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
9:00am •
Furries!
11:00am •
Open Mic Karaoke
1:15pm •
Pizza Rolls, Not Gender Rolls: Separating Gender and Cosplay
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
9:00am •
Writing Help 101
10:15am •
Forged in Foam: A guide to crafting armor & props
11:30am •
Childhood in Japan
12:45pm •
Real Japanese: Language Study Tips & Colloquial Use
2:00pm •
Swap Meet
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
9:00am •
Ask A Wizard
9:45am •
A Complete History of Manga
11:00am •
Eien Strife: Voice Acting, Recording, and Animation (Behind the Scenes of an Eien Strife Concert)
12:15pm •
Beginners Guide To Cosplay
FILLING
1:30pm •
Welcome To The Velvet Room: A Guide to Persona
Main Events [Freedom A]
12:45am •
Saturday Night Dance with DJ Kurono & the Contro1Freak
11:00am •
Vocaloid Fan Concert
1:00pm •
Eien Strife Concert
Montgomery House, First Floor
10:00am •
The Magic of Cosplay Display and Exhibit
Montgomery House, Third Floor
12:00pm •
Moe Maid Café
Outside Freedom A
2:00pm •
Autographs with Eien Strife
Tabletop Gaming [Floor 2, Commonwealth 1 + 2]
10:30am •
Pokemon Battle Frontier V at Zenkaikon X - Day 3
12:30pm •
Attack on Easter Island Tournament
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
12:00am •
AMV Salad 8: the Last Supper
1:00am •
AMVs After Hours (18+)
9:00am •
Baka and Test
11:00am •
.hack\\sign
1:00pm •
Seiyu's Life!
3:00pm •
Black Butler
Video 2 [Floor 2, Federal B]
12:00am •
Akira (18+)
9:00am •
Naruto Shippuden
11:00am •
Bleach
1:00pm •
Digimon Adventure Tri
3:00pm •
Armitage III
Video Gaming [Floor 3, Heritage D + E]
12:00pm •
Rocket League (PS4)
Timezone
Zenkaikon X
America/New York
Filter By Date
Zenkaikon X
Apr 1
-
3, 2016
Friday
, April 1
Saturday
, April 2
Sunday
, April 3
Filter By Venue
Lancaster Convention Center
Sort schedule by Venue
Artemis [Floor 3, Walnut]
Autographs [Vine Street Lobby]
Exhibit Hall [Freedom B]
Info Desk [Floor 2]
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
Main Events [Freedom A]
Montgomery House, First Floor
Montgomery House, Second Floor
Montgomery House, Third Floor
Outside Freedom A
Tabletop Gaming [Floor 2, Commonwealth 1 + 2]
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
Video 2 [Floor 2, Federal B]
Video Gaming [Floor 3, Heritage D + E]
Filter By Type
18+ Wristband Required
Anime Music Videos
Autographs
Concert
Contest
Cosplay
Dance
Exhibit-Display
Guest
Karaoke
Maid Cafe
Panels-Workshops
Tabletop Gaming
Tournament
Tryout
Video Gaming
Videos
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Scott Frederick
Evolution Panels
Jeremiah Soria
Mythril Arts
Ari Rockefeller
He Who Howls
Jesse James T
Kalecgos
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, April 1
Saturday
, April 2
Sunday
, April 3
Venue
Artemis [Floor 3, Walnut]
Autographs [Vine Street Lobby]
Exhibit Hall [Freedom B]
Info Desk [Floor 2]
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
Main Events [Freedom A]
Montgomery House, First Floor
Montgomery House, Second Floor
Montgomery House, Third Floor
Outside Freedom A
Tabletop Gaming [Floor 2, Commonwealth 1 + 2]
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
Video 2 [Floor 2, Federal B]
Video Gaming [Floor 3, Heritage D + E]
Session Type
18+ Wristband Required
Anime Music Videos
Autographs
Concert
Contest
Cosplay
Dance
Exhibit-Display
Guest
Karaoke
Maid Cafe
Panels-Workshops
Tabletop Gaming
Tournament
Tryout
Video Gaming
Videos
Other Filters
Popular