Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Zenkaikon X
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Zenkaikon X
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Info & Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
18+ Wristband Required
Anime Music Videos
Autographs
Concert
Contest
Cosplay
Dance
Exhibit-Display
Guest
Karaoke
Maid Cafe
Panels-Workshops
Tabletop Gaming
Tournament
Tryout
Video Gaming
Videos
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Info & Map
Map
Search
← Back
Meredith
Claymont, DE
meredithstudio.com
Contact Me
on Facebook
Back again to nerd it up!
Friday
, April 1
10:00am EDT
Princess Jellyfish
Video 2 [Floor 2, Federal B]
11:00am EDT
Art of GMing
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
Hidden Gems of Manga
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
11:30am EDT
Congratulations! You are at a Convention. Now What?
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
12:15pm EDT
Blogging: Earning Cred, Building Traffic, and Expressing Yourself
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
12:30pm EDT
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
Yay Vocaloids! The sound of the future.
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
1:00pm EDT
The Magic of Cosplay Display and Exhibit
Montgomery House, First Floor
Opening Ceremonies
Main Events [Freedom A]
1:15pm EDT
American Comics for Manga Readers
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
1:30pm EDT
AMV Showdown Seating
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
1:45pm EDT
How to Artemis: The Introductory Guide to Spaceshipping
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
2:00pm EDT
AMV Showdown
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
2:30pm EDT
Shinto: The Way of the Kami
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
3:30pm EDT
Women in Anime Panel (w/Ellyn Stern)
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
4:00pm EDT
Autographs with Dante Basco
Exhibit Hall [Freedom B]
Open Mic Karaoke
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
4:15pm EDT
How Fan Fiction is Changing the World
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
4:30pm EDT
Crossplay makeup basics
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
5:45pm EDT
Oh My God! SPANDEX!
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
6:00pm EDT
Dance Lessons
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
7:00pm EDT
Pepakura - The Art of Papercraft
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
7:45pm EDT
Explaining Yuri Kuma Arashi
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
8:00pm EDT
Cosplay Ball
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
8:45pm EDT
Empower Yourself with Style !
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
10:00pm EDT
Cosplay Burlesque [18+]
Main Events [Freedom A]
10:45pm EDT
Convention and Cosplay Etiquette: Uncensored Edition (18+)
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
11:00pm EDT
AMV: OMG!...WTF? (18+)
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
Lets Dub A Hentai (18+)
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
11:15pm EDT
Introduction to Resin Casting for Cosplay
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
11:45pm EDT
Friday Night Dance with DJ Hi5
Main Events [Freedom A]
Saturday
, April 2
12:00am EDT
Parasyte (18+)
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
9:00am EDT
Cyber dreads
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
10:00am EDT
Hall Cosplay Contest Judging
Montgomery House, First Floor
The Magic of Cosplay Display and Exhibit
Montgomery House, First Floor
Open Mic Karaoke
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
11:30am EDT
AMV Showdown Seating
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
11:45am EDT
AMV Showdown
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
12:00pm EDT
The Voice Actors Panel
Main Events [Freedom A]
12:30pm EDT
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
1:00pm EDT
Iron Kaiju! Custom Kaiju and Contest
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
1:15pm EDT
The Art of Cute
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
Animate the Future: When science fiction and Anime meet.
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
2:00pm EDT
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
3:45pm EDT
Ghost in the Shell
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
4:00pm EDT
Autographs with Vic Mignogna
Autographs [Vine Street Lobby]
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
5:00pm EDT
Karaoke Contest
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
Hayao Miyazaki: A Storyteller's Journey
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
5:30pm EDT
Cosplay Masquerade Seating
Main Events [Freedom A]
Marketing and Branding 101
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
5:45pm EDT
The Thrill of the Frills: An Introduction to Japanese Lolita Fashion
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
6:00pm EDT
Cosplay Masquerade
Main Events [Freedom A]
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
8:15pm EDT
AIEee! Horror Manga of the 20th Century [18+]
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
9:00pm EDT
Eien Strife Concert
Main Events [Freedom A]
9:30pm EDT
Dumb Ways to Die: D&D Edition (18+)
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
10:00pm EDT
Richard Epcar's Famous Out Takes Panel [18+]
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
Super Awesome Happy Fun AMV Time!
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
10:45pm EDT
Saturday Night Dance with Hyper Potions
Main Events [Freedom A]
11:00pm EDT
AMV Awards Show
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
11:30pm EDT
How to Burlesque [18+]
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
11:45pm EDT
Under-rated Anime You Should Check Out
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
Sunday
, April 3
12:00am EDT
AMV Salad 8: the Last Supper
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
12:45am EDT
Saturday Night Dance with DJ Kurono & the Contro1Freak
Main Events [Freedom A]
1:00am EDT
AMVs After Hours (18+)
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
10:00am EDT
The Magic of Cosplay Display and Exhibit
Montgomery House, First Floor
10:15am EDT
Forged in Foam: A guide to crafting armor & props
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
11:00am EDT
Vocaloid Fan Concert
Main Events [Freedom A]
Kamikakushi: Taken By the Gods
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
Open Mic Karaoke
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
12:00pm EDT
Moe Maid Café
Montgomery House, Third Floor
12:15pm EDT
Beginners Guide To Cosplay
FILLING
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
12:30pm EDT
Charity Auction
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
1:00pm EDT
Eien Strife Concert
Main Events [Freedom A]
Timezone
Zenkaikon X
America/New York
Filter By Date
Zenkaikon X
Apr 1
-
3, 2016
Friday
, April 1
Saturday
, April 2
Sunday
, April 3
Filter By Venue
Lancaster Convention Center
Sort schedule by Venue
Artemis [Floor 3, Walnut]
Autographs [Vine Street Lobby]
Exhibit Hall [Freedom B]
Info Desk [Floor 2]
Live 1 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 3]
Live 2 [Floor 2, Commonwealth 4]
Live 3 [Floor 3, Heritage C]
Live 4 [Floor 3, Hickory]
Live 5 [Floor 3, Heritage A]
Live 6 [Floor 3, Heritage B]
Main Events [Freedom A]
Montgomery House, First Floor
Montgomery House, Second Floor
Montgomery House, Third Floor
Outside Freedom A
Tabletop Gaming [Floor 2, Commonwealth 1 + 2]
Video 1 [Floor 2, Independence]
Video 2 [Floor 2, Federal B]
Video Gaming [Floor 3, Heritage D + E]
Filter By Type
18+ Wristband Required
Anime Music Videos
Autographs
Concert
Contest
Cosplay
Dance
Exhibit-Display
Guest
Karaoke
Maid Cafe
Panels-Workshops
Tabletop Gaming
Tournament
Tryout
Video Gaming
Videos
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Scott Frederick
Evolution Panels
Jeremiah Soria
Mythril Arts
Ari Rockefeller
He Who Howls
Jesse James T
Kalecgos
More →